1. 23-01-2020, 13:21
    #1

    Carball
    72 • 1,082 • 35
    In-game: [FYC]TeaRexx
    Hello FFS,

    Welcome to the 1st Tournament of the year 2020!
    Previous editions had a 3v3 model, and we will keep it that way. Max 4 players are allowed per team. I would advise to just register just 3 per team so that more teams can be added to this tournament. The more we are the better it will be. Ofcourse, bear in mind that you have to communicate with each other (discord, skype, whatsapp,...) so we avoid problems on the day that the tournament starts. We want to avoid auto-wins...

    Everyone is allowed to join this tournament (minimum 10K points) but as previous editions and to keep the games fluid the ping limit will be 150. Minimum 12 teams can participate, that means if not enough teams register there won't be any tournament. Bear in mind, this tournament is NOT a National Cup or ClanWar. Feel free to choose whoever you want to be with, making sure everybody agrees ofcourse.

    Now that this info is out here, let's get to the Registering part. You will find a template in green below, the same one you used on previous editions. Use this to register your team and REPLY BELOW IN THIS TOPIC.

    Registration starts as of today and ends on 17/02. Matches info will follow right after.
    The official starting date is Saturday 22nd of February.


    More info will follow soon..


    Registration form
    Code:
    Name of Team:
    Team Tag:
    Team Leader:
    Discord/Skype of Leader:
    Members:


    Registered Teams (12) - Registered Players (44)

    Code:
    
    ⚽ Sea Wolves [sW]
    - Kross
    - Whiff
    - Lokke77
    - RAMSII
    
    
    ⚽ Sound of Victory [SOV]
    - Mor0
    - iProShoOT!
    - SaN!dy
    
    
    ⚽ The Riot [TR]
    - [+]
    - [-]
    - TwiN
    - h+rx
    
    ⚽ Skillz Crew [SzC']
    - JaKe
    - Putra
    - Reus
    - Psyco
    
    ⚽ Merhamet Yok [MYK]
    - TeaRexx
    - Caner
    - Xecutioner
    
    ⚽ eNergy [eN/]
    - Watson
    - PoliZe
    - Godsent
    - Martis
    
    ⚽ Gel arkaya Gecelim [GaG/]
    - BeTa
    - Devastatin
    - EfesPilsen
    - Antepli
    
    
    ⚽ Tropical Storm [TS]
    - Ovinus
    - Toretto 
    - KelloG
    
    
    ⚽ Name Not Found [404]
    - MaDa
    - Fortran
    - Kowalski
    - Ademdo
    
    
    ⚽ Predators [P]
    - Ghost 
    - Hamza
    - Ibra 
    - Snowy
    
    
    ⚽ Tournament Busters [TB]
    - SzalneX
    - Dannys 
    - Triguano
    - Wertuo
    
    
    ⚽ The Difference [TD]
    - Lorente 
    - Aveng3r
    - RKC
    - Startseva
    
    




    -Matches info-

    12 teams will participate in the tournament.
    There will be 4 stages in this tournament: Group Stage (1), Quarter Finals (2), Semi-Finals (3), Finals (4)

    - 3 points will be awarded to the winner. In case of a draw, that the 3 teams have equal points then we'll look at how many goals were scored in total to determine who can't advance to the Quarter Finals, stage 2.

    - Each match in the group stage is 9 minutes long (+ winning goal ofcourse if it's a tie)

    - In case 2 teams have equal points, we'll take a look at how many goals were scored to determine who will be the 1st and 2nd of the group

    Group A Group B Group C Group D
    ̶T̶r̶o̶p̶i̶c̶a̶l̶ ̶S̶t̶o̶r̶m̶ ̶(̶3̶p̶t̶s̶ ̶-̶ ̶7̶ ̶g̶o̶a̶l̶s̶)̶ ̶e̶N̶e̶r̶g̶y̶ ̶(̶0̶p̶t̶s̶ ̶-̶ ̶4̶ ̶g̶o̶a̶l̶s̶)̶ Name Not Found (9pts - 11 goals) The Difference (12pts - 18 goals)
    Tournament Busters (3pts - 8 goals) Predators (12pts - 19 goals) ̶S̶o̶u̶n̶d̶ ̶o̶f̶ ̶V̶i̶c̶t̶o̶r̶y̶ ̶(̶0̶p̶t̶s̶ ̶-̶ ̶0̶ ̶g̶o̶a̶l̶s̶)̶ ̶T̶h̶e̶ ̶R̶i̶o̶t̶ ̶(̶3̶p̶t̶s̶ ̶-̶ ̶6̶ ̶g̶o̶a̶l̶s̶)̶
    Sea Wolves (12pts - 7 goals) Gel Arkaya Gecelim (6pts - 14 goals) Skillz Crew (9pts - 7 goals) Merhamet Yok (3pts - 8 goals)



    Saturday 22/02 - 7PM/19:00 (CET) - https://time.is/nl/CET
    2 rounds/match (6 matches total/group)

    Group A - Hosted by [FYC]TeaRexx
    Tropical Storm VS Tournament Busters
    Tropical Storm VS Sea Wolves
    Tournament Busters VS Sea Wolves

    Group B - Hosted By [FYC]Lorente
    eNergy VS Predators
    eNergy VS Gel Arkaya Gecelim
    Predators VS Gel Arkaya Gecelim

    Group C - Hosted By [FYC]TeaRexx
    Name Not Found VS Sound Of Victory
    Name Not Found VS Skillz Crew
    Sound Of Victory VS Skillz Crew

    Group D - Hosted By [FYC]BeTa
    The Difference VS Merhamet Yok
    The Difference VS The Riot
    Merhamet Yok VS The Riot



    Friday 28/02 - 6PM/18:00 (CET) - https://time.is/nl/CET
    Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals, Match for 3rd place, Final

    Quarter Finals - First to 2 won matches
    1) Sea Wolves VS Gel Arkaya Gecelim (Host: Lorente)
    2) Tournament Busters VS Predators (Host: TeaRexx)
    3) Skillz Crew VS The Difference (Host: TeaRexx)
    4) Name Not Found VS Merhamet Yok (Host: Lorente) - 19:30 (NNF warned beforehand)

    Semi Final - First to 2 won matches
    (approximately 20:00..)
    Winner 1 VS Winner 3
    Winner 2 VS Winner 4

    Match for 3rd place - First to 2 won matches
    (approximately 20:45..)


    FINAL - First to 3 won matches
    (appproximately 21:15..)





    -Statistics-

    Top Scorers
    1. Ibra (24)
    2. Lorente (16)
    3. MaDa (15)
    4. RKC (14)
    5. Kross (13)
    6. RAMSII, Snowy (10)
    7. BeTa (9)
    8. Kowalski (8)
    9. Hamza (7)
    9. Caner, Devastating, Bahaa, Whiff, SzalneX (6)
    10. Aveng3r (5)
    11. Psyco, Sentez (3)
    12. Putra, TeaRexx, ImSipping, h+rx (2)
    13. JaKe, Fortran, Xecutioner, kecskee, Jovic, watson, AntepLi, DannyS (1)

    Top Assisters
    1. Hamza (8)
    2. Kowalski, Snowy (7)
    3. MaDa, Lorente, BeTa (6)
    4. Ibra (5)
    5. Aveng3r (4)
    6. RKC,KelloG, Kross, RAMSII (3)
    7. AntepLi, Whiff (2)
    8. Caner, TeaRexx, ImSippin, Startseva, Martis, Devastating, Sentez, lokke77 (1)

    Top Savers
    1. Aveng3r (30)
    2. Xecutioner, lokke77 (27)
    3. Fortran (21)
    4. Hamza (19)
    5. putra (16)
    6. AntepLi (15)
    6. Kross (10)
    7. kecskee, Ovnius (9)
    8. Kowalski, Bahaa (8)
    9. TeaRexx, BeTa (7)
    10. MaDa (6)
    11. Lorente, Sentez (5)
    12. iSandy, RKC, ImSippin, h+rx, watson, martis, EfesPilsen, KelloG, Triguanox, RAMSII, DannyS (4)
    13. iPro, Mor0, Caner (3)
    14. JaKe, Startseva, Jovic, Ibra, SzalneX (2)
    15. GhosT, Devastating (1)


    -New- Top Players (in CarBall points system) -New-
    1. Aveng3r (382)
    2. Hamza (324)
    3. Ibra (300)
    4. Xecutioner (280)
    5. Lokke77 (278)
    6. Lorente, MaDa (258)
    8. Kross (241)
    9. Fortran (220)
    10. Kowalski (216)
    11. BeTa (214)
    12. RKC (204)
    13. Snowy (186)
    14. Putra (180)
    15. AntepLi (176)




    prizes_400_314_70_s.jpg

    1st Team - 500k In-Game cash or 6 weeks Premium advantages
    2nd Team - 250k In-Game cash or 4 weeks Premium advantages
    3rd Team - 125k In-Game cash or 2 weeks Premium advantages



    TFJJ-bK3_400x400-2.jpg
    This tournament is organized by [FYC].
    Last edited by TeaRexx1; 29-02-2020 at 10:04.

  2. 23-01-2020, 19:19 • #2

    Banned
    56 • 134 • 34
    In-game: KrossmD
    Name of Team: Sea Wolves
    Team Tag: Nickname#sW
    Team Leader: #Kross
    Discord/Skype of Leader: Discord: Kross#4312
    Members: Kross, lokke77, RAMSII and Whiff.
    Last edited by Kross#; 22-02-2020 at 18:56.

  3. 23-01-2020, 20:17 • #3
    Name of Team: Sound of Victory
    Team Tag: [SOV]
    Team Leader: Mor0
    Discord/Skype of Leader: Discord: Mor0#3873
    Members: Mor0, iProShoOT!, SaN!dy

  4. 23-01-2020, 20:43 • #4
    Name of Team: The Riot
    Team Tag: [TR]
    Team Leader: [-]
    Discord/Skype of Leader: Discord: kecske#0015
    Members: [+], [-], Twin, h+rx
    Last edited by #kecskee; 21-02-2020 at 17:34.

  5. 23-01-2020, 22:46 • #5
    Rules

    1. You come please accurately on time
    2. During the game don't offend anybody
    3. Replacement of players during the game is allowed.
    4. If your team can't play a certain date, contact FYC about it.
    5. Teams don't wait for one player long time, at most 5 minutes.
    6. Ping limit 150.


    FYC Website: http://www.foggycrooks.mozello.com/
    [FYC]RauS - Sledge
    Last edited by Raus; 27-01-2020 at 13:51.

  6. 04-02-2020, 16:57 • #6
    Name of Team: Skillz Crew
    Team Tag: SzC'
    Team Leader: Jake
    Discord/Skype of Leader: Jaкe^#9696
    Members: Jake, Putra, Reus and Psyco

  7. 06-02-2020, 10:43 • #7
    Name of Team: Merhamet Yok
    Team Tag: [MYK]
    Team Leader: TeaRexx
    Discord/Skype of Leader: fyctearexx
    Members: TeaRexx, Caner, Xecutioner
    Last edited by TeaRexx1; 06-02-2020 at 15:18.

  8. 06-02-2020, 11:02 • #8
    A total of 5 teams have registered so far, need 7 more.

    Better be quick, end of registrations is nearby !

  9. 06-02-2020, 19:02 • #9
    Name of Team: eNergy
    Team Tag: eN/
    Team Leader:Watson
    Discord/Skype of Leader: Watson#5357
    Members: Watson, Godsent, Martis, Polize
    Last edited by watsonn12; 06-02-2020 at 19:08.

  10. 06-02-2020, 19:10 • #10

    Junior Member
    4 • 26 • 14
    In-game: [FYC]Devastatin
    Name of Team: Gel arkaya Gecelim
    Team Tag: GaG/
    Discord/Skype of Leader:[FYC]Devastating
    Members: Devastatin, BeTa, Antepli, Efespilsen.
    Last edited by Devas123; 06-02-2020 at 19:13.

1 Users reading this thread (0 Members and 1 Guests)