1. 01-02-2019, 16:26
    #1

    Head of DM OS & Trials
    590 • 5,315 • 69
    In-game: -ffs-mtaplayer
    International Old School

    International Old School is a country-based tournament that has 20 maps and no hunter fights. Winner is the player who passed further distance than other players.



    Season 1. Group stage

    Game Date: Time: Teams: Score: MVP:
    A1 17.02.2019, Sun 18:00 Hungary - Russia 68 - 72 Redusz
    B1 18.02.2019, Mon 20:00 Turkey - Balkan 78 - 62 B0M
    A3 01.03.2019, Fri 20:00 Brazil - Africa 87 - 53 Antar
    A2 03.03.2019, Sun 18:00 Middle East - World 92 - 48 Krazy
    B3 10.03.2019, Sun 18:00 Poland - Colombia 100 - 40 SmoK
    A6 13.03.2019, Wed 20:30 Middle East - Brazil 56 - 84 Antar
    A4 23.03.2019, Sat 20:00 Hungary - World 62 - 78 Naval
    A5 24.03.2019, Sun 18:00 Russia - Africa 81 - 59 VanillaSky
    B4 24.03.2019, Sun 20:00 Turkey - Baltic 76 - 64 B0M
    B5 29.03.2019, Fri 20:00 Balkan - Colombia 93 - 47 Zeke
    B7 07.04.2019, Sun 18:00 Turkey - Colombia 102 - 38 B0M
    A7 14.04.2019, Sun 18:00 Hungary - Africa 80 - 60 Limbo
    A9 18.04.2019, Thu 18:00 Russia - Middle East 75 - 65 Krazy
    B8 19.04.2019, Fri 20:00 Baltic - Poland 90 - 50 Knife
    A8 21.04.2019, Sun 18:00 World - Brazil 58 - 82 Antar
    B10 28.04.2019, Sun 20:00 Hungary - Brazil 58 - 82 Antar
    A11 30.04.2019, Fri 20:15 Africa - Middle East 54 - 86 Krazy
    B12 10.05.2019, Fri 20:00 Baltic - Balkan 55 - 85 Zeke
    A10 12.05.2019, Sun 17:00 Turkey - Poland 58 - 82 SmoK
    A12 19.05.2019, Sun 18:00 World - Russia 78 - 62 Naval
    B14 26.05.2019, Sun 18:00 Poland - Balkan 45 - 95 Miha
    B15 31.05.2019, Fri 20:00 Colombia - Baltic 0 - 140 Organization
    A13 07.06.2019, Fri 20:00 Hungary - Middle East 41 - 99 Krazy
    A14 09.06.2019, Sun 18:00 Brazil - Russia 80 - 60 Antar
    A15 17.06.2019, Mon 20:00 Africa - World 59 - 81 Naval
    G2 28.06.2019, Fri 20:00 Middle East - Baltic 78 - 62 Krazy
    G1 28.06.2019, Fri 23:00 Brazil - Poland 91 - 49 Antar
    G3 05.07.2019, Fri 20:00 Russia - Turkey 49 - 91 B0M
    G4 12.07.2019, Fri 20:00 World - Balkan 0 - 0 TBA
    1/2 #1 19.07.2019, Fri 20:00 Brazil - Turkey 0 - 0 TBA
    1/2 #2 27.07.2019, Sat 20:00 Middle East - Winner G4 0 - 0 TBA
    3rd 03.08.2019, Sat 20:00 1/2 1 Loser - 1/2 2 Loser 0 - 0 TBA
    Final 04.08.2019, Sun 20:00 1/2 1 Winner - 1/2 2 Winner 0 - 0 TBA

    We use German time zone. Check correct time by next link:
    https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/germany/berlin

    FAQ


    What is it?
    This is same as L7 OS, but with teams based on countries and world regions.

    How do u make points?
    Top-4 players receive 3, 2, 1 and 1 points accordingly, same as in L7 OS.

    What's up with last games?
    They will be played in 2nd half of the year, so their schedule will be updated when we will have schedule for 2nd half of year. That's not earlier than first half of july.

    What is the system here?
    Two groups by 5-6 teams.
    Group A: Brazil, Hungary, Russia, World, Africa, Middle East
    Group B: Poland, Turkey, Balkan, Baltic, Colombia
    Top-4 teams of each group will play 1/4 finals. Last 2 teams of each group will play to define worst teams.
    Winners of 1/4 finals will play 1/2 finals. Winners of 1/2 finals will play final game, while losers will play game for 3rd place.

    Maplist


    1. TiS | VIII | Destressing (Turkey)
    2. Rafinha V7 - Luis Boss of The Traffic
    3. Vortex -Vol6- Until Its Perfect
    4. Osnet ft. Zeta - Graphic Talent Extreme
    5. StuntPool, Danx & Salsaaa - SuperDamnSkills (Baltic)
    6. NitroN ft. Sealine - Impel Down
    7. FranK ft. Xanny and Nebla - RISE (Middle East)
    8. Majkel - Morning Routine (Poland)
    9. Kosaya doroga (Balkan)
    10. SupRime - vol.32 - Tribute II (Mexico)
    11. Ryan - Ella Elle
    12. BlackStar vs Zeta - Ov3rSkillZ II
    13. SIISTI-C v2 (Hungary)
    14. Fabien ft. Pawlo - Police Chase
    15. Paul# V1 - By your side [2011] (World)
    16. Fellner - Legends Never Die (Africa)
    17. Xzibit's - Skilled Infernus IV
    18. Zeta - I bust (Brazil)
    19. KacaK - Xtreme Silence (Russia)
    20. JameS v8 - Love For You (Colombia)

    Rosters


    Map of teams is avaialble here.
    If you are playing OS and have a wish to participate, contact Smok via PM and he may add you in one of regional teams or "World" team.

    Brazil
    00FF66
    Antar
    DemK
    Cardosin
    RedRulez
    Swidrox
    NoMercy
    Audi
    Alone
    Japa
    Alpist
    Kripzor
    SMOLDER
    ArMexy
    Rhynix
    Hungary
    FF4D4D
    Redusz
    Hamori
    Reaxerz
    Vitalic
    Anwix
    Kacsa
    DRiVeR
    WalK
    HawK
    Rexon
    Fucky
    Kevin
    Zsery
    Er1k
    Misi
    Russia
    050099
    N3zax
    VanillaSky
    IceIce
    Kirby
    Android
    Starset
    Moonlord
    Aner0
    Micra
    Black_Vizard
    Dudos
    Aoi
    Mansory
    X-Deus
    Sheldon
    World
    EFFF00
    Revolcee
    Naval
    Mentos
    Zoilo
    Adidas
    WolfPack
    Kasty
    Stuntpool
    ShankZ
    AkromZ
    LonneX
    eCco
    Bandit
    Africa
    7900C9
    Limbo
    F0XY
    Mayrou
    Yassine
    Shome
    Subz
    4yM
    SnackY
    Zeta
    Kakaty
    Silver
    Mezzeky
    Russi
    Luna
    Middle East
    000000
    Donjohn
    Krazy
    Daniel
    Frank
    Gery
    LookaT
    Xanny
    Dark1ng
    MastFa
    Neymar
    AnuS
    MaStFa
    Ali

    Poland
    FF0000
    SmoK
    Robert_M
    Madlife
    Foxik
    xecN
    Krzysztof
    Zurek
    d1kuba
    Dragun
    Shane
    Bart
    Marvel
    armika
    Krmky
    Turkey
    B81F1F
    Canky
    Aeron
    Crystal
    B0m
    Cascade
    Geass
    Aturex
    Magnet
    OnlyTime
    Monster
    SperkZ
    Zaitsev
    Stifler
    Meraxes
    Avenger
    Balkan
    FFEA00
    LudiSincba
    Zeke
    Miha
    Jesse
    Wanz
    Zanje
    Gerix
    Breaker
    Tony
    Wazzy
    Kamen
    Cvele
    Wind
    Roby
    Trta
    Baltic
    00B5C9
    Lukas
    Gamer
    Danx
    Knife
    Emix
    Chaotic
    Case
    Un3xpected
    Colombia
    FFCC00
    Spartan
    Jak3
    MateoG
    Zeist
    Paul
    Atlax
    Lezen
    Handler
    Angerfist
    Diegochaves
    EazyE
    Karl
    Susver
    Parcex
    Diegoo

    Standings

    Clan: Won: Lost: Score: Points:
    A1. Brazil 5 0 415 - 285 (+130) 15
    A2. Middle East 3 2 398 - 302 (+96) 9
    A3. Russia 3 2 350 - 350 (+0) 9
    A4. World 3 2 343 - 357 (-14) 9
    A5. Hungary 1 4 309 - 391 (-82) 3
    A6. Africa 0 5 285 - 391 (-106) 0
    B1. Balkan 3 1 335 - 225 (+110) 9
    B2. Turkey 3 1 314 - 246 (+68) 9
    B3. Baltic 2 2 349 - 211 (+138) 6
    B4. Poland 2 2 277 - 283 (-6) 6
    B5. Colombia 0 4 125 - 435 (-310) 0


    NOTE 31.03.2019 Team Mexico has been disqualified from the tournament due to not being able to bring sufficient number of players to the matches. Results of Mexico were withdrawn from all the games, like if they never happened (sorry, Baltic!)
    Moved games:
    Russia - Middle East from 28.04, Sun, 18:00 to 18.04, Thu, 18:00
    Hungary - Brazil from 10.05, Fri, 20:00 to 28.04, Sun, 20:00
    Baltic - Balkan from 31.05, Fri, 20:00 to 10.05, Fri, 20:00
    World - Russia from 26.05, Sun, 18:00 to 19.05, Sun, 18:00
    Poland - Balkan from 05.07, Fri, 20:00 to 26.05, Sun, 18:00
    Colombia - Baltic from 19.07, Fri, 20:00 to 31.05, Fri, 20:00
    Hungary - Middle East from 21.06, Fri, 20:00 to 07.06, Fri, 20:00
    Brazil - Russia from 28.06, Fri, 20:00 to 09.06, Sun, 18:00
    Africa - World from 12.07, Fri, 20:00 to 17.06, Mon, 20:00
    NOTE 31.05.2019 It may sound funny but team Colombia has been disqualified from the tournament for same reasons as Mexico. Baltic gets 140:0 vs Colombia as autowin.





    Season 1. 1/4 finals

    Game Date: Time: Teams: Score: MVP:
    G2 28.06.2019, Fri 20:00 Middle East - Baltic 78 - 62 Krazy
    G1 28.06.2019, Fri 23:00 Brazil - Poland 91 - 49 Antar
    G3 05.07.2019, Fri 20:00 Russia - Turkey 49 - 91 B0M
    G4 12.07.2019, Fri 20:00 World - Balkan 0 - 0 TBA


    1. NitroN ft. TIM3 - Colored Sea (Middle East)
    2. .:.Ericsson108.:. - Venom Of The Night (Baltic)
    3. Skype~ - The Riddle (Brazil)
    4. Siisti-C V1 - Blow (Balkan)
    5. Daan vol.9 - EconO (Poland)
    6. Cookie ft. Fastcola - Edge Of The World (Africa)
    7. Sandowski v4 - High Stakes (Turkey)
    8. Skotinka -Vol 8- First Class (World)
    9. Andershell vol. 3 | Raise Your Weapon (Russia)
    10. Cosa_Nostra v1 - Skilled Infernus (Balkan)
    11. #SecReT^ vol.5 - Faded (Brazil)
    12. KodiaK - Supieror Skillz (Middle East)
    13. Infernus Speed Jump - BeziteX (Baltic)
    14. SIISTi V3 - Blow 2 (World)
    15. RadziuzPolski - Pandora (Russia)
    16. Andershell v1 - Need for Skill (Balkan)
    17. TulioTC Ft. Rafinha - Running Is My Life IV (Poland)
    18. NitroN v7 - Greyscale (Brazil)
    19. -SlowwiE- ft JappaX- Metabolic (Middle East)
    20. SebaS Ft. MegaN - Track Of Dead (Turkey)

    Updated at 11.07.2019
    Last edited by SmoK!; 11-07-2019 at 22:32.
    144 Likes
    ChromeTails*IceIceN3zAXN17r0!ElevenANTAR!Revolcee}~Hero#Vitalicmessi12345Robert_MAviVortex##TheDragoN~FranK!#DonJohnMoonLorDVonKastyMeraxesChaotic#MaStFaXZ/\/Cardosin!windskiiidetdom47d1KubastarsetKFCmkjagersSeNaHardyKacsaRyanzinCIFFONMicraReduszInspraDemKsubzeroDZIsGhTONYhamiidZeRoXy!-floopY-KripzorSKYL1NE*Khaled#!FrAnK^SHFars#RilexxReaxerz#Luna^VentraxLumb^F0XY1PunisherSwi Dillinja-samaEmixDreamDanceHamoriVULTUREXKhydRa*VuuaakewK1SS_METhoriNRemiX*DziugassSky!CriMenTvzHedi#!MayrouXSnackNebla!~LeoN#ZserySmiteLimBo*R!der*Leopoldo#Anubis.Zeta.Thenico#EssoviusMocaneWalKRisen_44LanTineSsReleased the princeCherrysShaaneLeoox The GoatAturex~MertAyoublJoeeNoNameZAtomaticHeisenberg$SniperYvetteCoLiMi#Fuckystock~SCROXZAkiDrox*ELeMMeNTTheSkyDKnone[RAGE]nuRdySeKaToRHiImSyrusSkyLine6998TaLieRBoXeZB0M^.^Blake#Xuruquin^SMOLDER#LookaT#Mrrko1Daemon69SrGenax~DoNaT1kDiatroNManZoVegettoTrtaaiinenShomeSupeR^*Mentos#Leonardo//AlammSoldie[R]piffikeSkyLion#//Polomy\\LeonieQuinnA1oneSashankeDNK^MarveL*veeduatmaca!ANASS123 


  2. 01-02-2019, 16:29
    Junior of DM OS
    130 • 751 • 6
    In-game: RandomDude652
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:29 • #2
    Good luck everyone!
    1 Like


  3. 01-02-2019, 16:33
    Junior of DM OS
    495 • 2,700 • 37
    In-game: N3zAX Online
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:33 • #3
    Good Luck, Russia playing the first game, rip.


  4. 01-02-2019, 16:33
    391 • 1,764 • 12
    In-game: xN#Vitalic}
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:33 • #4
    Good luck to everyone

    1 Like


  5. 01-02-2019, 16:37
    Junior of DM OS
    265 • 1,389 • 2
    In-game: ~xRz~Revolcee}
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:37 • #5
    good luck guys
    .
    if you want to play for world team in worldcup os tournament PM me via forum.
    Last edited by Revolcee}~; 01-02-2019 at 18:11.


  6. 01-02-2019, 16:43
    951 • 2,208 • 4
    In-game: csvortexxx~~
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:43 • #6
    Goood luck fam!

    I learned to count on few, only the loyal ones continue with me.


  7. 01-02-2019, 16:46
    316 • 1,706 • 4
    In-game: donjohn
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:46 • #7
    Ufff here we goo


  8. 01-02-2019, 16:49
    WFF Team

    112 • 402 • 1
    In-game: -ffs-Aeron Online
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:49 • #8
    Good luck


  9. 01-02-2019, 16:51
    Premium User
    199 • 1,324 • 1
    In-game: Meraxes~
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:51 • #9
    apparently we'll conquer the balkans again

  10. Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 16:56 • #10
    good luck RUSSIA (moon hhh)
    2 Likes

1 Users reading this thread (0 Members and 1 Guests)