1. 01-02-2019, 17:26
    #1

    Head of DM OS & Trials
    532 • 4,739 • 21
    In-game: -ffs-SmoK!
    International Old School

    International Old School is a country-based tournament that has 20 maps and no hunter fights. Winner is the player who passed further distance than other players.



    Season 1

    Game Date: Time: Teams: Score: MVP:
    A1 17.02.2019, Sun 18:00 Hungary - Russia 68 - 72 Redusz
    B1 18.02.2019, Mon 20:00 Turkey - Balkan 78 - 62 B0M
    B2 24.02.2019, Sun 18:00 Baltic - Mexico 110 - 30 gamer
    A3 01.03.2019, Fri 20:00 Brazil - Africa 87 - 53 Antar
    A2 03.03.2019, Sun 18:00 Middle East - World 92 - 48 Krazy
    B3 10.03.2019, Sun 18:00 Poland - Colombia 100 - 40 SmoK
    A6 13.03.2019, Wed 20:30 Middle East - Brazil 56 - 84 Antar
    A4 23.03.2019, Sat 20:00 Hungary - World 0 - 0 TBA
    A5 24.03.2019, Sun 18:00 Russia - Africa 0 - 0 TBA
    B4 24.03.2019, Sun 20:00 Turkey - Baltic 0 - 0 TBA
    B5 29.03.2019, Fri 20:00 Balkan - Colombia 0 - 0 TBA
    B6 31.03.2019, Sun 18:00 Mexico - Poland 0 - 0 TBA
    B7 07.04.2019, Sun 18:00 Turkey - Colombia 0 - 0 TBA
    A7 14.04.2019, Sun 18:00 Hungary - Africa 0 - 0 TBA
    B8 19.04.2019, Fri 20:00 Baltic - Poland 0 - 0 TBA
    A8 21.04.2019, Sun 18:00 World - Brazil 0 - 0 TBA
    A9 28.04.2019, Sun 18:00 Russia - Middle East 0 - 0 TBA
    B9 28.04.2019, Sun 20:00 Balkan - Mexico 0 - 0 TBA
    B10 10.05.2019, Fri 20:00 Hungary - Brazil 0 - 0 TBA
    A10 12.05.2019, Sun 18:00 Turkey - Poland 0 - 0 TBA
    B11 19.05.2019, Sun 18:00 Colombia - Mexico 0 - 0 TBA
    A11 24.05.2019, Fri 20:00 Africa - Middle East 0 - 0 TBA
    A12 26.05.2019, Sun 18:00 World - Russia 0 - 0 TBA
    B12 31.05.2019, Fri 20:00 Baltic - Balkan 0 - 0 TBA
    B13 14.06.2019, Fri 20:00 Turkey - Mexico 0 - 0 TBA
    A13 21.06.2019, Fri 20:00 Hungary - Middle East 0 - 0 TBA
    A14 28.06.2019, Fri 20:00 Brazil - Russia 0 - 0 TBA
    B14 05.07.2019, Fri 20:00 Poland - Balkan 0 - 0 TBA
    A15 12.07.2019, Fri 20:00 Africa - World 0 - 0 TBA
    B15 19.07.2019, Fri 20:00 Colombia - Baltic 0 - 0 TBA
    G1 27.07.2019, Sat 20:00 A1 - B4 0 - 0 TBA
    G2 28.07.2019, Sun 18:00 A2 - B3 0 - 0 TBA
    G3 ??.??.2019, ??? ??:00 A3 - B2 0 - 0 TBA
    G4 ??.??.2019, ??? ??:00 A4 - B1 0 - 0 TBA
    G5 ??.??.2019, ??? ??:00 A5 - B6 0 - 0 TBA
    G6 ??.??.2019, ??? ??:00 A6 - B5 0 - 0 TBA
    1/2 1 ??.??.2019, ??? ??:00 G1 Winner - G3 Winner 0 - 0 TBA
    1/2 2 ??.??.2019, ??? ??:00 G2 Winner - G4 Winner 0 - 0 TBA
    3rd ??.??.2019, ??? ??:00 1/2 1 Loser - 1/2 2 Loser 0 - 0 TBA
    Final ??.??.2019, ??? ??:00 1/2 1 Winner - 1/2 2 Winner 0 - 0 TBA

    We use German time zone. Check correct time by next link:
    https://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock/germany/berlin

    FAQ


    What is it?
    This is same as L7 OS, but with teams based on countries and world regions.

    How do u make points?
    Top-4 players receive 3, 2, 1 and 1 points accordingly, same as in L7 OS.

    What's up with last games?
    They will be played in 2nd half of the year, so their schedule will be updated when we will have schedule for 2nd half of year. That's not earlier than first half of july.

    What is the system here?
    Two groups by 6 teams.
    Group A: Brazil, Hungary, Russia, World, Africa, Middle East
    Group B: Poland, Turkey, Balkan, Baltic, Colombia, Mexico
    Top-4 teams of each group will play 1/4 finals. Last 2 teams of each group will play to define worst teams.
    Winners of 1/4 finals will play 1/2 finals. Winners of 1/2 finals will play final game, while losers will play game for 3rd place.

    Maplist


    1. TiS | VIII | Destressing (Turkey)
    2. Rafinha V7 - Luis Boss of The Traffic
    3. Vortex -Vol6- Until Its Perfect
    4. Osnet ft. Zeta - Graphic Talent Extreme
    5. StuntPool, Danx & Salsaaa - SuperDamnSkills (Baltic)
    6. NitroN ft. Sealine - Impel Down
    7. FranK ft. Xanny and Nebla - RISE (Middle East)
    8. Majkel - Morning Routine (Poland)
    9. Kosaya doroga (Balkan)
    10. SupRime - vol.32 - Tribute II (Mexico)
    11. Ryan - Ella Elle
    12. BlackStar vs Zeta - Ov3rSkillZ II
    13. SIISTI-C v2 (Hungary)
    14. Fabien ft. Pawlo - Police Chase
    15. Paul# V1 - By your side [2011] (World)
    16. Fellner - Legends Never Die (Africa)
    17. Xzibit's - Skilled Infernus IV
    18. Zeta - I bust (Brazil)
    19. KacaK - Xtreme Silence (Russia)
    20. JameS v8 - Love For You (Colombia)

    Rosters


    Map of teams is avaialble here.
    If you are playing OS and have a wish to participate, contact Smok via PM and he may add you in one of regional teams or "World" team.

    Brazil
    00FF66
    Antar
    Swidrox
    NoMercy
    Audi
    Cardosin
    Alone
    DemK
    RedRulez
    Alpist
    Kripzor
    SMOLDER
    Japa
    ArMexy
    Rhynix
    Hungary
    FF4D4D
    Redusz
    WalK
    Hamori
    Reaxerz
    Vitalic
    Anwix
    Kacsa
    DRiVeR
    HawK
    Rexon
    Fucky
    Kevin
    Russia
    050099
    N3zax
    IceIce
    Kirby
    Lx24
    Ar1ver
    Starset
    Moonlord
    Aner0
    Micra
    Black_Vizard
    Dudos
    Aoi
    VanillaSky
    Dmitry
    Mansory
    X-Deus
    IceBerg
    Android
    Avenger
    Startseva
    World
    EFFF00
    Revolcee
    Sixiz
    TurBo
    Adidas
    WolfPack
    Alberto
    Luther
    Kasty
    Samu
    FeNsTeR
    Naval
    ShankZ
    Asency
    AkromZ
    LonneX
    Zoilo
    Stuntpool
    eCco
    Mentos
    Africa
    7900C9
    Limbo
    Yassine
    Shome
    F0XY
    Subz
    SnackY
    Luna
    Mayrou
    Zeta
    Kakaty
    Silver
    Russi
    Middle East
    000000
    Donjohn
    Krazy
    Daniel
    Frank
    Gery
    LookaT
    Xanny
    Dark1ng
    MastFa
    Neymar
    AnuS
    MaStFa
    Ali

    Poland
    FF0000
    SmoK
    Robert_M
    Marchew
    Madlife
    Foxik
    xecN
    Krzysztof
    Zurek
    d1kuba
    ColiMi
    Dragun
    Turkey
    B81F1F
    Crystal
    Cascade
    Monster
    Zaitsev
    Aeron
    B0m
    Aturex
    Onlytime
    Canky
    Geass
    Avenger
    Meraxes
    Punisher
    Sperkz
    Ronaldo
    Balkan
    FFEA00
    LudiSincba
    Zeke
    Miha
    Jesse
    Wanz
    Zanje
    Gerix
    Breaker
    Tony
    Skyline
    Wazzy
    Kamen
    Cvele
    Wind
    Roby
    Trta
    Baltic
    00B5C9
    Lukas
    Gamer
    Danx
    Knife
    Emix
    Chaotic
    Case
    Un3xpected
    Colombia
    FFCC00
    Spartan
    Jak3
    MateoG
    Zeist
    Paul
    Atlax
    Lezen
    TheJoker
    Handler
    Angerfist
    Diegochaves
    Chryxz
    Eazy-E
    Karl
    Susver
    Parcex
    Bruce
    Mexico
    006E07
    Hexenrose
    Genax
    Vegetto
    Fernand
    Lopez
    Kakashi
    Lu1s
    Link
    Minato


    Standings

    Clan: Won: Lost: Score: Points:
    A1. Brazil 2 0 171 - 109 (+62) 6
    A2. Middle East 1 1 148 - 132 (+16) 3
    A3. Russia 1 0 72 - 68 (+4) 3
    A4. Hungary 0 1 68 - 72 (-4) 0
    A5. Africa 0 1 53 - 87 (-34) 0
    A6. World 0 1 48 - 92 (-44) 0
    B1. Baltic 1 0 110 - 30 (+80) 3
    B2. Poland 1 0 100 - 40 (+60) 3
    B3. Turkey 1 0 78 - 62 (+16) 3
    B4. Balkan 0 1 62 - 78 (-16) 0
    B5. Colombia 0 1 40 - 100 (-60) 0
    B6. Mexico 0 1 30 - 110 (-80) 0


    Updated at 14.03.2019
    Last edited by SmoK!; 16-03-2019 at 15:30.
    131 Likes
    ReonexTails*IceIceN3zAXN17r0ElevenANTAR!Revolcee}~Hero#Vitalicmessi12345Robert_MAvi*Vortex##TheDragoN~FranK!#DonJohnMoonLorDKasty lo maxMeraxesChaotic#MaStFaXZ/\/windskiiiCardosin!detdom47d1KubastarsetKFCmkjagersSeNaHardyKacsaRyanzinCIFFONMicraReduszInspraDemKsubzeroDZIsGhTONYhamiidZeRoXy!-floopY-KripzorSKYL1NE*Khaled#!FrAnK^SHFars#RilexxReaxerz#Luna^VentraxLumb^F0XY1PunisherSwidrox X I X XEmixDreamDanceHamoriPikachu^KhydRa*VuuaaKK1SS_METhoriNRemiX*DziugassSky!CriMenTvzHedi#MayrouXSnackNebla!~LeoN#ZseryVarane#LimBo*R!der*l30^^Anubis.Zeta.Thenico#EssoviusMocaneWalKRisen_44LanTineSsReleased the princeCherrysShaaneLeoox The GoatAturex~MertAyoublJoeeNoNameZAtomatic!Heisenberg$SniperYvetteCoLiMi#Fuckystock~SCROXZAkiDrox*ELeMMeNTTheSkyDKnone[RAGE]nuRdySeKaToRHiImSyrusSkyLine6998TaLieRBoXeZB0M^.^Blake#Xuruquin^SMOLDER#LookaT#Mrrko1Daemon69SrGenax~DoNaT1kDiatroNManZoVegettoTrtaaiinenShomeSupeR^NikitkaMentosLeonardo// 


  2. 01-02-2019, 17:29
    Junior of DM OS
    99 • 528 • 1
    In-game: ~xRz~IC31CE;3
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:29 • #2
    Good luck everyone!
    1 Like


  3. 01-02-2019, 17:33
    Junior of DM OS
    381 • 1,766 • 7
    In-game: N3zAX
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:33 • #3
    Good Luck, Russia playing the first game, rip.

  4. Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:33 • #4
    Good luck to everyone
    1 Like


  5. 01-02-2019, 17:37
    222 • 956 • 1
    In-game: ~xRz~Revolcee}~
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:37 • #5
    good luck guys
    .
    if you want to play for world team in worldcup os tournament PM me via forum.
    Last edited by Revolcee}~; 01-02-2019 at 19:11.
    4 Likes


  6. 01-02-2019, 17:43
    <3
    806 • 1,796 • 4
    In-game: aevortex=')
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:43 • #6
    Goood luck fam!


  7. 01-02-2019, 17:46
    Junior of DM OS
    303 • 1,559 • 4
    In-game: donjohn
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:46 • #7
    Ufff here we goo


  8. 01-02-2019, 17:49
    Premium User
    82 • 197 • 0
    In-game: Aeron~[MAD]
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:49 • #8
    Good luck


  9. 01-02-2019, 17:51
    Inactive
    177 • 1,235 • 1
    In-game: Madraxes
    Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:51 • #9
    apparently we'll conquer the balkans again

  10. Re: International Old School 01-02-2019, 17:56 • #10
    good luck RUSSIA (moon hhh)
    2 Likes

1 Users reading this thread (0 Members and 1 Guests)