1. 09-03-2020, 17:06
    #1

    Head of Events
    462 • 11,560 • 9
    In-game: -ffs-Robert_M
    Who Finishes First: Old School 10 - Qualifying Round



    Structure

    • 15 groups consisting of 14-15 contestants each. An amazing total of 223 contestants. The top 3 players of each group will advance to the next round. 5 best players who finished 4th in their groups will advance to the next round too. By the end of group stage we will have 5 quarter final groups and a total of 50 players.
    • In order to earn points, you must reach the furthest in the map (or reach the hunter). The point system rewards as follows: 1st player gets 3 points, 2nd - 2 points, 3rd - 1 point, 4th - 1 point.
    • Matches are held in German Time: click here to see current time.


    Groups & Schedule

    Group 1
    Sunday
    22.03.2020
    18:00
    R: Robert_M
    A: TBA
    Antar
    Canky
    Kirby
    Gery
    4v1
    Kripzor
    Hayden
    BurNouT
    ArMexy
    FolkZ
    Arrow
    SneaX
    Kevin
    Nadox
    Thenico
    Group 2
    Sunday
    29.03.2020
    18:00
    R: SmoK
    A: IceIce
    Krazy
    LimBo
    stock
    NaXeR
    Madlife
    Hero
    Magnet
    MyXa
    xP4T
    Sandowski
    uuu
    WinD
    RyZe
    SleepY
    MatreN
    Group 3
    Sunday
    29.03.2020
    20:00
    R: NeonoX
    A: TBA
    SmoK!
    Revolcee
    Mentos
    Shukashuu
    IceIce
    sYKu
    IvanAzul97
    AsToN
    Relax
    DEESK
    Penox
    Lewd
    BurN
    MaRTiN
    Morty
    Group 4
    Wednesday
    01.04.2020
    20:00
    R: Corex
    A: TBA
    Zeke
    ALi
    ygtz
    Aeron
    White
    Demo
    Vuuaakew
    Yoka
    Azoo
    m4rk0
    ScrbNooB
    KaZIKO
    Ave
    Micra
    Group 5
    Friday
    03.04.2020
    20:00
    R: Foxik
    A: TBA
    Miha
    d1Kuba
    KhaLid
    ShaNe
    stormi
    Audi
    F0XY
    SperkZ
    JunyoR
    AlieN
    m4rc0s
    Chrome
    Eleven
    Nukiz
    Luiz
    Group 6
    Thursday
    09.04.2020
    20:00
    R: Robert_M
    A: SperkZ
    Monster
    Kamen
    Alone
    Froooooooooo
    LookaT
    xKaMz
    Azeroth
    MangO
    AnUs
    Mert
    Startseva
    Zor0
    Avi
    Mokka
    Blasenn

    Group 7
    Sunday
    12.04.2020
    18:00
    R: SmoK
    A: TBA
    Knif3
    B0M
    N3zAX
    Goku
    Ecco
    KONASK
    Shine
    GhosT
    pawNY
    St0pr0c3NT
    NeonoX
    MultiKillerV
    Stroiter
    iProShoOT
    Fouad
    Group 8
    Sunday
    12.04.2020
    20:00
    R: Corex
    A: TBA
    DaNiel
    ZV3NN
    Zaitsev
    Khaled
    Adidas
    Sky
    Essovius
    AkroM
    Jake
    Koekerd
    Batozer
    NoxiT
    Hardy
    DMNK
    NeiT
    Group 9
    Thursday
    16.04.2020
    20:00
    R: SperkZ
    A: Corex
    RedRulez
    DRiVeR
    TONY
    Hamori
    LonneX
    ANERO
    SethRollins
    Lx24
    LudiSincba
    FernandinhOS
    FTLZ
    H4TTY
    Jathu
    Mor0
    Dziugass
    Group 10
    Friday
    24.04.2020
    20:00
    R: NeonoX
    A: TBA
    Meraxes
    Swidrox
    Facuuzz
    Tony
    Subz
    Trtaaiinen
    Vitalic
    DNK
    Coverek
    IMPACT
    Destroyer
    PacT
    Mexico
    Monspeet
    monte
    Group 11
    Sunday
    26.04.2020
    18:00
    R: Foxik
    A: TBA
    Robert_M
    Aturex
    K4K4Ty
    EFFECT
    kr1zen
    ShoMe
    Starset
    sTeeL
    Suhaib
    Spark
    quashy
    Reflex
    Poker
    MrDrAxDz
    Qwince
    Group 12
    Saturday
    02.05.2020
    18:00
    R: SperkZ
    A: Zeke
    naxo
    Cardosin
    Redusz
    Benjaz
    LUZID
    MoonLorD
    Neon
    Zeta
    Lukaculz
    DINNER
    SupeR
    mkjagers
    l30
    Fusca
    Mati

    Group 13
    Saturday
    02.05.2020
    20:00
    R: SmoK
    A: TBA
    Lukas
    w1ntersea
    xecN
    Ronaldo
    Snacky
    MusBarca
    DiegO
    Mrrko1
    Seeky
    Koala
    Sebi
    HawK
    AquiL
    MoXdder
    kaos
    Group 14
    Sunday
    03.05.2020
    18:00
    R: NeonoX
    A: TBA
    Naval
    gamer
    Sheldon
    iTRiCKS
    AlpisT
    Mavrin
    Memphis
    Natsu
    Punisher
    xIgnoRe
    Bari
    Kimo
    Vilgefortz
    Dreamer
    Hedi
    Group 15
    Sunday
    03.05.2020
    20:00
    R: Edepsiz
    A: TBA
    Gteatero
    DemK
    Marchew
    LuTheR
    Asency
    WalK
    beatZ
    Genax
    NitroN
    Liran
    GodKillerBoy998
    Diego
    SackOne
    Cyxno
    Quariator

    Maps

    Each group gonna play the following 20 maps from the list shown below.


    1. NitroN ft. TIM3 - Colored Sea
    2. PAwlo ft. Ryan - XIII vs. FOTL
    3. RadziuzPolski - Polish Dream
    4. BlackStar ft. DarkOne - Our GirlFriiendS Are SkiilleD
    5. Martyz ft. NitroN - SpeedMania III
    6. Overlord - The Troll Hunter
    7. AsevenA v1 - Right Round
    8. Bootje ft. Fabien - Arcanists II
    9. TulioTC - Hot Summer
    10. Osnet ft Zeta ft Vortex - GTX II
    11. Fabien ft. PAwlo - Police Chase
    12. RadziuzPolski - Pandora
    13. Adrenalin Gamer II - Osnet Ft JameS
    14. TulioTC - Crush
    15. Orange Sensation by Slicex
    16. Fellner - Summer Skills
    17. Ryan - Ella Elle
    18. Sandowski v4 - High Stakes
    19. TulioTC - Insomnia Club
    20. TulioTC Ft. Rafinha - Running is My Life III

    Server Info

    You will receive information how to join the server 3 days before the game in your PM and sometimes in discord. If you are unable to play your match, let organizer know about that using private messages not later than 3 days before the start.
    Notice: if your preferred method of contact is discord, please make sure you have the organizer as a contact and that you reply to the message you will receive.

    Rules

    • If you miss your match without a valid reason, you will be disqualified and your nick will appear in this post
    • We don't promise that we will find you a new group if you can't play in your current one.
    • Do not spam, insult or provoke another contestant for any reason.
    • If anyone is caught cheating/hacking in any way, he will be banned from the main FFS Gaming server.
    • Mods that affect gameplay are prohibited.
    • If someone times out before the map starts, we redo the map.
    • If someone times out while the map is running (if he is alive), we play further.
    • In case of camping and/or shortcutting, participant will be blown up. Anything that allows you to skip part of the track is shortcut. If you aren't sure, ask the referee or any known FFS DM player if what you gonna attempt to do is considered as shortcut.
    • Skipping vehiclechange pickups is not allowed.
    • Skipping nitro/repair pickups is allowed.
    • Doing roof parts as forward is allowed.
    • Driving backward parts forward is allowed.
    • Pressing the nos late is allowed, doing the fast jump as much as you don't cut a big part is allowed.
    • There are no hunter fights.
    • Second offense to the rules will result in disqualification.

    Exchanged players

    15.03 - NeonoX (15) > (7), Diego > (15), Magnet (15) > SackOne (2)
    22.03 - Syku (1) > Armexy (3)
    29.03 - Mavrin (5) > Sperkz (14)
    30.03 - Edepsiz (4) > Aeron, Kamen (7) > B0M (6)
    10.04 - DaNiel (12) > Naval (8)
    14.04 - Naval (12) > Naxo (14)

    Last edited by SmoK!; 03-05-2020 at 15:47.


  2. 09-03-2020, 17:09
    Administrator

    851 • 5,106 • 41
    In-game: ffsRyZe Online
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:09 • #2
    Guess I’m dead already
    7 Likes


  3. 09-03-2020, 17:10
    Head of Hunter

    659 • 3,925 • 39
    In-game: -ffsmeow-N3zAX Online
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:10 • #3
    Best of luck guys!
    Hunter General Rules & Commands
    2 Likes


  4. 09-03-2020, 17:16
    390 • 2,116 • 17
    In-game: -ffs-KAZIKO Online
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:16 • #4
    Looking beast! May the best wins (also let's have some fun)
    Last edited by KAZIKO; 09-03-2020 at 17:22.


  5. 09-03-2020, 17:21
    Member
    940 • 7,142 • 6
    In-game: xprgtea
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:21 • #5
    Gl WFF OS players


  6. 09-03-2020, 17:27
    Junior Member
    123 • 674 • 3
    In-game: .::L'ukas#DoA
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:27 • #6
    @Sebi ( ͡ ͜ʖ ͡)
    2 Likes


  7. 09-03-2020, 17:29
    Head of RUN

    901 • 6,771 • 21
    In-game: -ffs-Avi
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:29 • #7
    Avi
    Mert
    Anus
    Startseva

    May god bless my group, it’s time to smash them all with miGma v5 map song 220km/h JP Perfomance. Bye.


  8. 09-03-2020, 17:35
    Junior Member
    116 • 277 • 1
    In-game: xKaMzTpC!
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:35 • #8
    XdXDd Easy Group 6 just need training and all fine

    Good Luck To All WFF OS Players <3 <3

    ⁱᵈⁱᵈⁿᵗ ᵉᵛᵉⁿ ᵖˡᵃʸ ᶠᵒʳᵗⁿⁱᵗᵉ


  9. 09-03-2020, 17:35
    Junior of DM OS
    167 • 1,253 • 9
    In-game: TiredToast66
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:35 • #9
    Interesting group..


  10. 09-03-2020, 17:37
    Head of Race

    736 • 3,784 • 24
    In-game: -ffs-MoonLorD
    Re: WFF OS 10 - Qualifying Round 09-03-2020, 17:37 • #10
    4 ffs members in my group, gl bro @Lukaculz , and why @LUZID is higher than me?
    5 Likes

1 Users reading this thread (0 Members and 1 Guests)